Return to Headlines

2019-2020 Athletic Awards

ATHLETICS AWARDS SPONSORS & RECIPIENTS

Congratulations to all of our Senior Scholar Athletes of the 2019-20 school year. Go Tigers!

Mr. Silverstein, Athletic Director

KHS Varsity Rowing Team Renno Budziak Memorial Scholarships- Kylie Williams, Micayla Shafran, Arlo Stone, Ryan North, William (Liam) Hutton,  Jacob Kirschner, Cameron Fairley, Brendon Jaeger

Varsity Alpine Ski Scholarships- Nick Deising, Carley Bigando, Madison Dudek,  Emily Hakim

Trent Costello Memorial Wrestling Scholarship sponsored by KHS Wrestling Booster Club- Jacob Chenier

Rob and Fran Zweben Memorial Swim Scholarships- Isabella Amaro, Alexa Peck Mary Elizabeth Baker, Emily Hakim, Mackenzie Quinn

Tigers Aquatics Club Scholarships- Isabella Amaro, Cameron Fairley, Alexa Peck

Dick Smith Memorial Tennis Scholarship sponsored by Carole Smith- Andre Gutierrez

NJTL Scholarship- Bradley Hack

Bill Pine Photo Dot Com Scholarships sponsored by Bill Pine- Christian Francisco Agustin,  Morgan Juric

Girls Soccer Booster Club Scholarship- Kyla Burns

Boys Soccer Booster Club Scholarships- Eamon Johnston, Gustavo Antonio-Ramirez,  Ian Avossa, Modou Badjie, Virgil Ballew, Heber Caal Ich, Isaac Castillo,  Dani Coy, Andrew Esposito, Jacob Suliman Hindiyeh, Will Maouris, Keenan McDermott, Jafet Mendez, Moses Tchuinte

Mount Academy Summer 2019 Camp Scholarships- Will Maouris, Dani Coy, Madou Badjie

Volleyball Booster Club Scholarships- Victoria Boulay, Ryan Fitzgerald, Grace Tremper, Valeria Cueva, Brynn Allen  

Girls Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarships- Brynn Allen, Rieley Fitzgerald, Julia Helm, Rossella Nardi, Larkin Uhl

Cheerleading Booster Club Scholarships- Abigail Grant, Abigail Sinagra, Angela Quezada, Samantha Albertson, Skylar Felipe, Juliana Kobziar, Alana Lacey

Jeanne Elizabeth DeLuca Jones Memorial Cheerleading Scholarship sponsored by the DeLuca Family- Samantha Albertson

Ray Caddy Jr. Memorial Scholarships sponsored by Linda Caddy- Nicarla Richards, Morgan Juric, Adrienne Crawford 

Albert Gruner Memorial Baseball Scholarships- Brady Short, Nick Deising, Aden Gattine, Ian Sickler, Ryan Killian, Andrew Esposito, Nate Coffey

Ed Mills Bull Dog Scholarships- Brady Short, Nick Deising, Aden Gattine, Ian Sickler, Ryan Killian, Andrew Esposito, Nate Coffey

Jason “Zeppie” Zepel Baseball Scholarships- Brady Short, Nick Deising, Aden Gattine, Ian Sickler, Ryan Killian, Andrew Esposito, Nate Coffey

Willard Burke Memorial Football Scholarship sponsored by Marilyn Bouton & Family- Chapman Parker

Harold B. Pine Memorial Football Scholarship- David Bowers

Dante Crump Memorial Scholarships sponsored by Christine Synder- Daiveyon Jackson, Christian Francisco Agustin

Kingston Football Scholarship- Malcom McNeil

Ron Woods Character Scholarship- Keashawn Brodhead

KHS Varsity Club Sportsmanship Scholarships-Bridget Loughlin, Ammad Choudry, Keashawn Brodhead, Daiveyon Jackson, Chapman Parker, Dylan Perry, Brady Short

Harvey Semilof Class of 1950 Memorial Athletic Scholarship sponsored by Family; Rhona Semilof, Margie Semilof, Suzanne Semilof, Leigh Semilof and Friends; Will and Esther Hanson- Lauren Townsend

PFC James Reilly Memorial Scholarship- Lauren Townsend

Kiwanis Club of Kingston Scholar Athletes- Christian Francisco Agustin, Larkin Uhl

American Legion Post 150 Outstanding Athletes Scholarships- Brady Short, Bridget Loughlin

 

All scholarship checks will be mailed to athletes within the next few days.