Return to Headlines

KHS Athletics Awards

On June 11, 2019 Kingston High School held its Athletic Awards Night to recognize and celebrate the contributions of the young athletes in the Kingston Tigers Athletics Program.

Thank you to all of our sponsors and presenters!

Congratulations to all of the scholarship winners!

 

Section IX Tyler Muise Award               

Erica Naccarato       

Section IX Perfect Game Award                   

Zachary Helzer                         

Jason “Zepee” Zepel Memorial Baseball Scholarship

Christian Ott                        

Mary Boyle Memorial Athletic Scholarship              

Madison Burke

Boyle Family Future Leader in Health Scholarship              

Kyla Kruger

Albert Gruner Memorial Baseball Scholarship

Fritz Genther                         

Trent Costello Memorial Wrestling Scholarship

Hayden Barey

Rob and Fran Zweben Memorial Swim Scholarships

Sabrina Browning, Abby Mitchell and Erica Naccarato

Tigers Aquatics Club Scholarships                

Dominic Vertullo 

United Health Group Swim Scholarships                  

Dominic Vertullo & Jordan Hulbert 

Dick Smith Memorial Tennis Scholarship                     

Stephanie Green

NJTL Scholarship

Vyda Vandenburg

Bill Pine Photo Dot Com Scholarship                                

Kyla Kruger  

Girls Soccer Booster Club Scholarships

Avery Bennett & Faye Higgins

Boys Soccer Booster Club Scholarships

Isaias Herrera, Andy Lopez, Alfredo Rendon

Volleyball Booster Club Scholarship

Victoria Ost

Girls Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarships

Sabrina Browning

Jayna Cherny

Rachel Cook

Grace Perry

Gannon Riley

Julianna Sickler

Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Scholarships    

Emmanual Arias

Ulises Arias

Chris Blanschan

Christian Conners

Ryan Giebelhaus

Devin Hines

Trayvon Landerway

Robert Medley                             

Softball Scholarships

Shannon Bonewitz

Sydney Bonewitz

Victoria DeMercurio

Victoria Ost

Lauren Shambo

Cheerleading Scholarships

Mikea Adams

Jocelyn Childs

Gloria Coache

Lucianna Niles

Honesty Schovel

Rebekah Walkes  

Jeanne Elizabeth DeLuca Jones Memorial Cheerleading Scholarship                      

Lucianna Niles

Kingston Track and Field Booster Club Awards      

Madisyn Beisswenger

Luke Bernadine

Cole Elmendorf

Stephanie Green

Samara Herzog

Vanessa Hill

Stephanie Kiluba

Jack McDonough

Marine Nimblette

Maggie Noe

Ben Osborn

Josiah Urrutia

Ray Caddy Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Luke Bernadine

Jack McDonough

Maggie Noe

Ben Osborn

Fred McCoy Memorial Softball Scholarship

Victoria DeMercurio

Willard Burke Memorial Football Scholarship

Jackson Parker

Harold B. Pine Memorial Football Scholarship

Mahki Matthews

Dante Crump Memorial Scholarship             

Timothy Gaton & Calief Housen                        

Vince Deluca MVP of the Newburgh Game

Jackson Parker

Kingston Football Scholarships in memory of Drew Demeter

Calief Housen

Daivel Jackson

Tyleaf McGriff

Mahki McGriff

Timothy Gaton

Trayvon Landerway

Ron Woods Character Scholarships               

Rachel Cook & Timothy Gaton

Warren Kias Basketball Scholarships in memory of Ron Scheffel

Chris Bamba

Varsity Club Sportsmanship Scholarships

Vincent Conigliaro

Collin Ford

Vanessa Hill

Kyle Hilliard

Faye Higgins

Kailyn Lukaszewski

Abigail Mitchell

Brian Moore

Matthew Pisano

Olivia VanPelt

Vyda Vandenburg

Harvey Semilof Class of 1950 Memorial Athletic Scholarship

Jake McNutt                           

PFC James Reilly Memorial Scholarship                  

Robert Stoutenburg                        

Kiwanis Club of Kingston Scholar Athlete Scholarships                  

Maggie Noe & Jimmy Moot

AMERICAN LEGION POST 150 OUTSTANDING ATHLETE AWARDS                     

Shannon Bonewitz & Jackson Parker